Контактная информация

Юридический адрес

L.E.T. Automotive
Vaartlaan 20
9800 Deinze
Belgium
Tel. +32 9 381 87 87
Fax +32 9 386 92 00
info@let.be

Административные детали

Номер НДС: BE 0878.248.787
LET nv processes personal data in accordance with this privacy statement. Please feel free to contact us by email at privacy@let.be for further information, questions or remarks regarding our privacy policy.

Processing purposes

LET nv collects and processes the personal data of clients for customer and order management (including customer administrative service, monitoring orders/deliveries, invoicing, monitoring solvency, profiling and sending marketing and personalised advertisements).


Legal ground(s) for the processing

Based on Article 6.1 of the General Data Protection Regulation, personal data are processed to the extent necessary to execute an agreement.

Transmitting to third parties

If it is necessary for the achievement of the pre-set purposes, the client’s personal data will be shared with other companies (of the LET group) in the European Economic Area, which are directly or indirectly linked to LET nv, or with any other partner in the LET group;
LET nv guarantees that such recipients will take the necessary technical and organisational measures to protect the personal data.

Storage period

The personal data processed for customer management will be stored for a period that is necessary to comply with the legal requirements (in the field of accounting, for example).

Right of access to, rectification, erasure and restriction of, objection to and transfer of personal data

The client has the right at all times to access his personal data and can (have someone) rectify them if they are incorrect or incomplete, have them erased, have the processing thereof restricted and object to the processing of personal data relating to him, based on Articles 6.1 (e) or (f), including the profiling based on said provisions.
Furthermore, the client has the right to obtain a copy (in a structured, accepted and machine legible form) of his personal data and have the personal data transmitted to another company.
For the purposes of exercising the above-mentioned rights, the client is requested to do the following:
- send an email to the following email address: privacy@let.be

Direct marketing

The client has the right to object free of charge to any processing of his personal data for direct marketing purposes.

Complaint

The Client has the right to file a complaint with the Privacy Commission (Drukpersstraat 35 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be).

The use of “cookies”

“Cookies” can be stored on the hard disk of your computer while you are visiting the website. A cookie is a text file that a website’s server stores in the browser of your computer or on your mobile device when you visit a website. Cookies cannot be used to identify persons; a cookie can only identify a machine.

You can set your internet browser in such a way that cookies are not accepted, that you receive a warning when a cookie is installed or that the cookies will afterwards be removed from your hard disk. You can do this through your browser settings (by way of the help function). However, do remember in this regard that certain graphic elements might not be shown correctly or that you will not be able to use certain applications.

By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.

Наш сайт использует cookies

Файлы cookie представляют собой небольшие текстовые файлы, размещенные на вашем компьютере. Они позволяют нам предоставить Вам более удобное использование сайта. Некоторые файлы cookies уже установлены. Вы можете удалить или заблокировать файлы cookies, но некоторые части нашего сайта не будут без них работать. Используя наш веб-сайт, вы соглашаетесь на использование файлов cookies.
Хорошо, я принимаю файлы cookies